Tyto webové stránky používají soubory cookies, které nám pomáhají zlepšovat naše služby, personalizovat reklamy a analyzovat návštěvnost. Používáním našich stránek s tímto souhlasíte.
Více informací

23rd Ji.hlava International Documentary Film Festival

ji-hlava dok cdf

Festival Identity

A platform where representatives of film festivals can meet and network.

Festival Identity

Festival Identity is a platform for representatives of film festivals, where they can meet, share ideas and thoughts, and develop an international network of festival communities.

The theme of this 9th annual edition is virtual reality, types of VR content, and its presentation at various festivals.

Festival Identity gives participants the opportunity to share experiences relating to, for example, the focus of festivals, financing, and programming strategies, as well as discussions on themes that connect festivals and deepen their mutual cooperation. The program includes presentations of Czech documentaries in competition – Czech Joy in the Spotlight, an overview of the up-coming projects from the Baltic region, and Festival Hub, a traditional public presentation of festivals.

Festival Hub

Festival Hub presents 9 selected international film festivals, institutions, and programs. This unique event takes place as part of the Festival Identity project - a traditional meetup of film festival representatives at the Ji.hlava IDFF.
 
A presentation of nine film events, each comprising 20 slides and 20 seconds each.

 

Participants of Festival Identity 2018

Christine Dollhofer / Crossing Europe Film Festival Linz /Austria; Sebastian Hoglinger / Diagonale Festival of Austrian Film / Austria; Volia Chajkouskaya / Northern Lights Nordic Baltic Film Festival in Belarus / Belarus; Yana Noel / In the Palace International Short FF / Bulgaria; Zorko Sirotic / Diversions International Short Film Festival / Croatia; Ondřej Kazík / AFO (Academia Film Olomouc) / Czech Republic; Pierre-Alexis Chevit / Doc Corner, Marché du Film - Festival de Cannes / France; Patrizia Mancini / Sunny Side of the Doc / France; Artchil Khetagouri / CineDoc Tbilisi / Georgia; Ileana Stanculescu / CineDoc Tbilisi / Georgia; Mariam Chutkerashvili / CineDoc Tbilisi / Georgia; Medea Sharikadze/ CineDoc Tbilisi / Georgia; Florian Weghorn /Berlinale Talents / Germany; Oksana Sarkisova / Verzio FF / Hungary; Manuel Contreras / Budapest IDF / Hungary; Alessandro Stellino / IsReal Festival de Cinema del Reale / Italy; Fabrizio Grosoli / Trieste FF / Italy; Nebojsa Jovanovik / International film festival Kinenova Skopje / Macedonia; Petrula Veljanovska / MakeDox / Macedonia; Dumitru Grosei / Alternative Cinema / Moldova; Anna Galatonova / Chesnok FF / Moldova; Vladimir Perovic / Film Festival Herceg Novi - Montenegro FF / Montenegro; Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła / Krakow FF / Poland; Piotr Kardas / O!PLA FF, StopTrik FF /Poland; Szymon Stemplewski / Short Waves Festival / Poland; Olga Bobrowska / StopTrik International FF/ Poland; Krzysztof Sienkiewicz / Zubroffka FF /Poland; Jolanta Dygoś / Kino na Granici / Poland; Andrei Rus /One World Romania / Romania; Petra Dobruska / One World Romania at School / Romania; Ioana Brailescu / One World Romania at School / Romania; Oana Ghera / One World Romania at School / Romania; Irina Shatalova MIDFF / DOKer / Russia; Cem Oztufekci / Beldocs / Serbia; Igor Stanojevic / Beldocs / Serbia; Mladen Vusurovic / Beldocs / Serbia; Marko Popović / Martovski Festival / Serbia; Monika Lošťáková / FebioFest SVK / Slovakia; Ondrej Starinský / FebioFest SVK / Slovakia; Jakub Viktorín / Visegrad Film Forum / Slovakia; Peter Cerovšek / FeKK Ljubljana Short FF / Slovenia; Simon Popek / Ljubljana FF / Slovenia; Melissa Lindgren / Tempo FF / Sweden; Madeline Robert / Visions du Reel /Switzerland; Yin-yu Huang / Cinema at Sea - Ishigaki Island International Film Festival / Taiwan;


Participants of Festival Identity 2017

Sebastian Höglinger / Diagonale / Austria; Amra Bakšič Čamo / Sarajevo FF / Bosna i Herzegovina; Daniel Queiroz / Belo Horizonte / Brazil; Marina Kožul / 25fps / Croatia; Zorko Sirotić / Kratki na brzinu / Croatia; Barbora Hudečková / One World / Czech Republic; Markéta Pášmová / Zlín FF / Czech Republic; Manuel Contreras / Budapest IDF / Hungary; Koyo Yamashita / Image Forum / Japan; Ion Gnautiuc / Moldax FF / Moldova; Patrycja Czarny / Krakow Film Festival / Poland; Ewa Szablowska / New Horizons / Poland; Aurelian Nica / BUZZ CEE / Romania; Anastasia Alypova / Flahertiana / Russia; Milan Milosavljevic / Balkanima and Alternative Film/Video festivals / Serbia; Mara Prohaska Markovic / Beldocs / Serbia; Rada Aleksic / Beldocs / Serbia; Peter Gašparík / 4 živly / Slovakia; Dominika Fáberová / Febiofest / Slovakia; Monika Lošťáková / Febiofest / Slovakia; Tanja Hladnik / Isola Cinema / Slovenia; Wanling Chen / Taiwan IDF / Taiwan; Ian Bignell / Festival Formula / UK; Katie McCullough / Festival Formula / UK; Nico Marzano / ICA / UK; Victoria Leshchenko / Docudays / Ukraine

Participants of Festival Identity 2016

Irina Demyanova/ Listapad - Minsk International Film Festival/ Belarus; Julie Kárová/ One World HRIDFF/ Czech Republic; Hugo Rosák/ Karlovy Vary IFF/ Czech Republic; Hyacinthe Pavlides/ FIDMarseille/ France; Petra Palmer/ Deutsches Filminstitut | goEast Film Festival/ Germany; Daniel Sponsel/ DOK.fest Munich IDFF/ Germany; Ola Staszel/ Niesse Filmfestival/ Germany; Dögg Mósesdóttir/ The Northern Wave International Film Festival/ Iceland; Hrönn Marinósdóttir/ Reykjavik International Film Festival/ Iceland; Heather Millard/ Reykjavík Shorts&Docs Festival/ Iceland; Sandra Jovanovska/ MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival/ Macedonia; Darko Nabakov/ MakeDox Creative Documentary Film Festival/ Macedonia; Virgiliu Margineanu/ Cronograf festival/ Moldova; Ingebjørg Aarhus Braseth/ Bergen IFF/ Norway; Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła/ KRAKOW FILM FESTIVAL/ Poland; Mladen Vušurović/Beldocs IDFF/ Serbia; Mara Prohaska Markovic/ Beldocs IDFF/ Serbia; Rada Aleksic/ Beldocs IDFF/ Serbia; Andjela Andric/ Beldocs IDFF/ Serbia; Petar Mitric/ European Film Festival Palić/ Serbia; Katie McCullough/ Festival Formula/ United Kingdom; Irina Shatalova/ Moscow IDFF DOKer/ Russia; Shr-Tzung Tsai/ Taiwan International Documentary Festival/ Taiwan; Julia Sinkevych/ Odessa International Film Festival/ Ukraine; Gennadiy Kofman/ DOCUDAYS UA/ Ukraine

Participants of Festival Identity 2015

Elvis Hoxha / International Human Rights Film Festival Albania, Albania; Anna Razhnetsova / Cinema Perpetuum Mobile festival, Belarus; Izeta Gradevic / Sarajevo Film Festival, Bosnia and Herzegovina; Branka Valjin / 25 FPS Festival, Croatia; Eva Rybková / One World HRIDFF, Czech Republic; Slávka Stretavská / Karlovy Vary IFF, Czech Republic; Jitka Kotrlová / Finále Plzeň, Czech Republic; Ivana Formanová / AFO, Czech Republic; Aurélien Marsais / États généraux du film documentaire, France; Péter Muszatics / Jameson Cinefest - Miskolc International Film Festival, Hungary; Agnes Sós / Budapest International Documentary Festival, Hungary; Alberto Lastrucci / Festival Dei Popoli, Italy; Diana Kliukoityté / Vilnius Film Festival, Lithuania; Justinas Vancevičius / Ad Hoc: Inconvenient Films, Lithuania; Anastasija Popovska / Make Dox, Macedonia; Virgiliu Margineanu / CRONOGRAF Festival, Moldova; Vuk Perovic / UnderhillFest, Montenegro; Ingebjørg Aarhus Braseth / Bergen IFF, Norway; Ketil Magnussen / Human Rights Human Wrongs FF, Norway; Csilla Kato / Astra Film Festival, Romania; Rada Aleksic / Beldocs IDFF, Serbia; Mara Prohaska / Beldocs IDFF, Serbia; Tomáš Hudák / Cinematik, Slovakia; Lorena Pavlič / Isola Cinema, Slovenia; Reta Guetg / shnitt ISFF, Switzerland; Gudula Meinzolt / Visions du Réel, Switzerland; Katie McCullough / Festival Formula, UK; Tetyana Mala / Docudays UA, Ukraine; Nadia Pargan / 86 IFFU, Ukraine; Bill Guentzler / Cleveland IFF, USA

Participants of Festival Identity 2014

Kujtim Çashku / IHRFFA, Albania; Cecilia Barionuevo / Mar del Plata Film Festival, Argentina; Anna Razhentsova / Cinema Perpetum Mobile, Belarus; Alexander Weis / FILMER A TOUT PRIX, Belgium; Selina Crammond / DOXA DocFilmFestival, Canada; Ondřej Kamenický / One World, Czech Republic; Maria Bonsanti / Cinéma du riel, France; Anaelle Bourguignon / FID Marseille, France; Adele Kohout / International Documentary Film Festival in Munich, Germany; Oksana Sarkisova / Verzio International Human Rights Documentary Film Festival, Hungary; Rita Balogh / DocuArt, Hungary; Francesco Giai Via / Torino Film Festival, Italy; Haruka Hama / Yamagata IDFF, Japan; Eroll Bilibani / Dokufest, Kosovo; Kirijana A. Nikolloska / MakeDox, Makedonia; Virgiliu Margineanu / CRONOGRAF Festival, Moldavia; Vuk Perović / UnderhillFest, Montenegro; Tor Fosse / Bergen International Film Festival, Norway; Barbara Orlicz-Szczypuła / Krakow Film Festival, Poland; Alyona Bocharova / Beat Film Festival, Russia; Mladen Vušurović / Beldocs IDFF, Serbia; Tomáš Hudák / IFF Cinematic, Slovakia; Pavel Smejkal / IFF Bratislava, Slovakia; Michael Stewart / Open City Docs Fest, United Kingdom; Katie McCullough / Festival Formula, United Kingdom; Adam Pugh / The Independent Cinema Office, United Kingdom; Gennadiy Kofman / Docudays UA, Ukraine; Darya Bassel / Docudays UA, Ukraine; Illia Gladshtein / Festival of film and urbanism "86", Ukraine

Participants of Festival Identity 2013

Charlie Phillips / Sheffield, UK; Adele Kohout / DOK.Fest Munich, DE; Orsolya Komlósi / Dialektus, HU; Kateřina Bartošová / Jeden svět, CZ; Hana Kulhánková / Jeden svět, CZ; Jan Jílek / LFŠ, CZ; Stefan Adrian / GoEast, DE; Charlotte Cook / Hot Docs, CA; Mikael Fellenius / Goteborg, SE; Elena Fortes / Ambulante Documentary Film Festival, MEX; Veton Nurkollari / Kosovo festival – Dokufest, KOSOVO; Arthur Liebhart / Planete+Doc film festival, PL; Tomáš Hudák / IFF Cinematic, SK; Maja Malus Ashdari / Revija slovenskega dokumentarnega filma, SI; Ivana Mikolič / Animafest, HR; Marcin Łuczaj / Zubroffka Short Film Festival, PL; Kateřina Fojtová / Zlínfest, CZ; Lovorka Lizatovic / ZagrebDOX, HR; Hyacinthe Pavlidés / FID Marseille, FR; Vitaly Mansky / Artdocfest, RUS; Rada Sešić / Sarajevo Film Festival, BiH; Jakub Korda / AFO, CZ; Manuela Ruggeri / Visions Du Réel, CH; Miriam Blume / Vencouver Bienalle, CA; Christine Bobyn / Vencouver Bienalle, CA; Melissa Lindgren / Tempo Documentary Festival, SE; Markéta Hodoušková / A l’Est du Nouveau’, FR

Participants of Festival Identity 2012

Aida Abbasová / Anifilm, CZ; Taher Alwan / Baghdad International Film Festival, IRQ; Andrés Avila Reyes / Sunny Side of The Doc, FR; Gaby Babic / GoEast, DE; Iulia Blaga / Film New Europe, RUS; Anelle Bourguignon / FID Marseillle, FR; Özge Baykan Calafato / Abu Dhabi Film Festival, UAE; Jana Černík / Czech Film Center, CZ; Emmanuel Chicon / Visions du Réel, CH; Daniela Chlapíková / 4 živly, SK; Margaret Charlotte Cook / Hot Docs, CA; Rebecca DePass / FID Marseille, FR; Patricia Drati Ronde / CPH:DOX, DK; Marina Dykukha / Docudays UA, UA; Jozef Gréč / Film a dějiny, CZ; Teddy Grouya / AmDocs Palm Springs, USA; Jaroslava Hynštová / Zlín Film Festival, CZ; Orsolya Komlósi / Palantir Film Visual, HU; Dunja Kusturica / Kustendorf Film Festival, SRB, Jukka-Pekka Laakso / Tampere Film Festival, FIN; Truls Lie / Le Monde diplomatique, N; Kate MacKay / Images Festival, USA; Nikolaj Nikitin / Berlinale, DE; Markéta Pášmová / Zlín Film Fest, CZ; Martin Pošta / Fresh Film Fest, CZ; Anna Purkrábková / Karlovy Vary International Film Festival, CZ; Tomáš Rychecký / Anifilm, CZ; Eva Šafránková / Finále Plzeň, CZ; Pavel Smejkal / International Film Festival Bratislava, SK; Paul Sturz / True/False Film Fest, USA; Will Tizard / Variety, USA; Radka Weiserová / Fresh Film Fest, CZ; Lisya Yafet / OpenCity London, UK; Milena Milka Zajević / ZagrebDox, HR

Participants of Festival Identity 2011

Sinai Abt / Docaviv, IL; Jenny Billeter / Visions du Reel, CH; Luboš Bišto / DOCsk Košice, SK; Ana Alexandra Blidaru / One World Romania, RO; Kaveh Daneshmand / Iranian Film Festival Prague, CZ; Rebecca De Pas / La Roche sur Yon, FR; David Dinnell / Ann Arbor Film, USA; Martina Dulebova / DOCsk Košice, SK; Marion Gravoulet / Aye Aye, FR; Teddy Grouya / American Doc. Film Festival, USA; Sean Farnel / Hot Docs, CA; Jadwiga Hučkova / Krakow Festival, PL; Daniela Chlapikova / Summer Film Seminar 4 elements, SK; Aleš Kapsa / Musaionfilm, CZ; Theodore Kennedy / Ann Arbor Film, USA; Jakub Korda / AFO, CZ; Paolo Moretti / Bienalle di Venezia, IT; Andjelka Nenezic / Underhillfest, MNE; Barbara Orlicz / Krakow Festival, PL; Barbara Pichler / Graz Diagonale, AT; Robert Rampaček / DOCsk Košice, SK; Jean-Pierre Rehm / FID Marseille, FR; Pavel Smejkal / IFF Bratislava, SK; Ondrej Starinsky / Enough of the Silence, SK; Necati Sonmez / DOCUMENTARIST, TR; Wright Oliver / OpenCity London, UK

Ministerstvo kultury
Fond kinematografie
Evropská unie
Město Jihlava
Kraj Vysočina
Česká televize
Český rozhlas
Aktuálně.cz
Respekt
UPP
Current time